Humberside

Hound Association




Archives November Shows

Principle winners November 2018


Best in Show judge - Mr P Freer (switherland)


Best In Show

Mrs E Newsham's Greyhound
EUROPA DECUMA VIA WINDSPIEL.


Picture not available yet

Reserve Best in Show
Mr J C & Mrs C C Owen's Saluki
CH CARYNA CURETES.

Best Puppy in Show

Mrs H J Davies & Ms C Harrison's Saluki
CLASSICUS ALCHEMY FOR CHARRIOAK.


Picture not available yet

Reserve Best Puppy in Show
Mrs M Head's Whippet
DEMERLAY STRAWBERRY ICE.

Best Veteran in Show

Mr J C & Mrs C C Owen’s Saluki
CH CARYNA CURETES.


Picture not available yet

Reserve Best Veteran in Show
Ms M Hagan & Mr D Borsuk's L/H Dachshund
IR CH BADAMTAM’SVIA BALTICA AT FOLLYPAWS ShCM (IMP FIN).


Judge's critique on the Beagles.
Judge's critique on the Dachshunds
Judge's critique on the Ridgebacks.
Judge's critique on the Whippets.


 

Principle winners November 2017


Best in Show judge - Mr Jeff Bunney (Zadal)


Best In Show

Mr B & Mrs L.A Middleton’s Norwegian Elkhound - CH Graythor Norwegian Lights.


bis & rbis

Reserve Best in Show - Messrs B & M Godfrey & Atkinson’s Sloughi - Sahsheer Ishara at Longhedge.

Best Puppy in Show

Mr S J & Mrs S Hunt’s Mini W/H Dachshund - Earthsea Miss Givings.


Reserve Best Puppy in Show - S Cooper’s Deerhound – Kilbourne Shrike.

Best Veteran in Show

Mr. M A & Mrs P.R Henningsson-Dundas’s Beagle - CH Julemark Hussy.


vet 2013

Reserve Best Veteran in Show - Mrs A M Morley’s Hamiltonstovare- Kilcavan This Year of Grace at Anamira.


 

Principle winners November 2016


Judge - Mr B L Davies (Sahsheer).


Best In Show

Carey’s Swingletrees Abracadabra – M/S Dachshund.


bis & rbis

Reserve Best in Show - Craven’s Hespa Henry Higgins – Rhodesian Ridgeback.

Best Puppy in Show

Head’s Demerlay Smoke and Mirrors - Whippet.


Reserve Best Puppy in Show - Winter’s - Pashtari Lord Tennyson Tokando - Afghan.

Best Veteran in Show

Simm’s Ch Ezhar The Colonel's Legacy ShCM (Imp Swe) - Pharoah.


vet 2013

Reserve Best Veteran in Show - Lovatt’s Bjornhagen Lemon Verbena ShCM - Beagle.


 

Principle winners November 2015


Best in show Judge - Mr Gerald Mitchell.


Best In Show

Mr & Mrs A R Porters Pitlochry’s - Upper Class for Lindall (Imp Deu).


bis & rbis

Reserve Best in Show - Msdms D Hardy, P Hallam, S Kite & Mr J Gillespie’s Basenji – ChAm/Can Ch Klassic’s Girl with a Curl .

Best Puppy in Show

Mr J Walton-Haddon’s Saluki - Amal Hayati Ohdedar El Azizi Fuadi of Islam (Imp).


best puppy and reserve in show

Reserve Best Puppy in Show - Mrs M Head’s Whippet – Demerlay River Dove.

Best Veteran in Show

Mrs H Davies’ Saluki – Charrioak Nunki.


vet 2013

Reserve Best Veteran in Show - Mr J Walton-Haddon’ P.B.G.V. – Vouzime Tachette of Islam JW.

Veteran Group Three - Miss J Wilkinson’s Whippet – Ch Fletchgate Star Walker ShCm.


 

Principle winners November 2014


Best in show Judge - Rodney Price (Harecroft).


Best In Show

Parker 's Saluki - Noushzad Claudia-Classicus (Imp Deu).


bis & rbis

Reserve Best in Show - Turton's B.F.D.B. Shiroblam Star Maker.

Best Puppy in Show

Goldsberg's Beagle - Molesend Orlando (AI).


best puppy and reserve in show

Reserve Best Puppy in Show - Johnson's - Whippet - Danluke Lord of the Dance.

Best Veteran in Show

Bailey's Beagle - Ch Newlyn Victor of Salenko JW ShCM.


vet 2013

Reserve Best Veteran in Show - Turton's B.F.D.B - Ch Shiroblam Beau Jester.


 

Principle winners November 2013


Best in show Judge - Mr Stuart Milner.


Best In Show

Miss E Newton’s Whippet - Nevedith Boxing Helena’s Justaking (imp).


bis & rbis

Reserve Best in Show - Mr N, Mrs E and Mr A Dawson’s Borzoi - Tschernigon Lalinow at Stubbylee.

Best Puppy in Show

Mrs P Steele & Mr Mr R Williams’ Basenji - Cuaghmas Dream On (imp,Nor).


best puppy and reserve in show

   

Best Veteran in Show

Mr Mrs Fosset’s Long Haired Dachsund - Melminds Method in Madness via Brysdax.


vet 2013

Reserve Best Veteran in Show - Mrs K Rhodes Rhodesian Ridgeback - Janak Jago of Metalock.


 

Principle winners November 2012


Best in show Judge - Mr Tom H Johnston.


Best In Show

Hankin and Hallam’s Basenji - Ch Tokaji California Dreaming.


bis & rbis

Reserve Best in Show - Garret, Oakey and Smiths’s Saluki – Ch Caryna Melisha.

Best Puppy in Show

Makey’s Basset Griffon Vendeen (Grand) – Garside Ferdinand.


best puppy and reserve in show

Reserve Best Puppy in Show - Bower’s Whippet – Saraquele Steal The Show.

Best Veteran in Show

Garrett and Oaksey’s Saluki – Ch Caryna Calisto.


vet 2012

 

Principle winners November 2011


Best in show Judge - Mr Colin D Ashmore.


Best In Show

Ms C L Pinkney’s Irish Wolfhound – Rivenhound Imperial Cream to Hydebeck JW.

Reserve Best in Show - Mr & Mrs J and Mr D Bates Rhodesian Ridgeback – Gunthwaite One Cool Diamond.

Best Puppy in Show

Mr M & Mrs A Lancashire’s Sumhari Carolina Cherry by Drishaun.

Reserve Best Puppy in Show - Mrs R Phillips’ Basset Griffon Vendeen (Petit) – Haliston Amrus.


Best Veteran in Show

Mrs D Garrett & Miss S Oakley’s Saluki – Caryna Calisto.





 

Principle winners November 2010


Best in show Judge - Mr Derek Smith.


Best In Show

Mrs D Hardy & Mrs P Hallam’s Basenji – Akmar Ammon by Tokaji.


bis & rbis

Reserve Best in Show - Miss J Wilkinson’s Whippet – Fletchgate Star Walker.

Best Puppy in Show

Mrs D Hardy & Mrs P Hallam’s Basenji – Akmar Ammon by Tokaji.


bpis &rbpis

Reserve Best Puppy in Show - Mr N & Mrs E Morgan’s Beagle – Merrilyn Homeward Bound at Brydea.

Best Veteran in Show

Ms E W Grayson’s Basset Griffon Vendeen (Petit) – Debucher Xpertise.


vet 2012